Gezhi ফোটোনিকস কোং লিমিটেড

এসএফপি ফাইবার মডিউল --- আপনার স্বপ্নযুক্ত নেটওয়ার্ক!

বাড়ি
পণ্য
আমাদের সম্পর্কে
কারখানা ভ্রমণ
মান নিয়ন্ত্রণ
আমাদের সাথে যোগাযোগ করুন
উদ্ধৃতির জন্য আবেদন
বাড়ি পণ্যঅপটিক্যাল সুইচ

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

ভাল মানের সিআইসিএসও এসএফপি মডিউল বিক্রয়ের জন্য
ভাল মানের সিআইসিএসও এসএফপি মডিউল বিক্রয়ের জন্য
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

তোমার দর্শন লগ করা অনলাইন চ্যাট এখন

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

চীন Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch সরবরাহকারী
Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch সরবরাহকারী Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch সরবরাহকারী Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch সরবরাহকারী Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch সরবরাহকারী

বড় ইমেজ :  Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

পণ্যের বিবরণ:

Place of Origin: China
পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: GEZHI or OEM
সাক্ষ্যদান: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-1x8 Mini Optical Switch

প্রদান:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
মূল্য: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Contact Now
বিস্তারিত পণ্যের বর্ণনা
Product Name: 1x8 Mini Optical Switch Wavelength: 850nm or 1260~1650nm
Control Model: Latching Or Non-latching Voltage Type: 3V or 5V
Connector: Customized

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

 

Mini 1x8 Mechanical Optical Switch

 

GEZHI Series Mini 1x8 fiber optic switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved by using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration activated via an electrical control signal. Latching operation preserves the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed.

 

The switch has integrated electrical position sensors, and the new material based advanced design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

 


Features                                                                       Application

  • Unmatched                                                                   Low Cost Channel Blocking

  • Low Optical Distortions                                                 Configurable Add/Drop

  • High Isolation                                                                System Monitoring

  • High Reliability                                                               Instrumentation

  • Epoxy-Free                                                                   Optical Path

 

Performance

1x8 Mini Switch Unit Min Typical Max
Operation Wavelength nm 1260 ~ 1610nm
Insertion Loss 1 dB 0.5 0.8 1.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB   0.2 0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.05 0.1 0.15
Return Loss dB >55
Cross Talk dB >50
Switching Time ms   3 10
Repeatability / <±0.05
Operating Voltage VDC 3V or 5V
Voltage Pulse Width (Latching) ms Typical: 20
Operating Current³ Latching mA <26
Non-Latching <36
Switching Type / Latching / Non-Latching
Operating Temperature 2 / -5~+70
Optical Power Handling mW Typical: 300mW Max:500mW
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type / SMF-28
Package Dimension mm 67L x 25W x 10H

 

 

Electrical Driving

Latching

Optcial Path Relay Electrical Drive Status Sensor
Pin 1 Pin 8 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 5-6 Pin 6-7
Input -> Port 1 Relay 1 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 2,3,4,5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 2 Relay 1 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 2 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 3,4,5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 3 Relay 1, 2 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 3 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 4,5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 4 Relay 1,2,3 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 4 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 5 Relay 1,2,3,4 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 5 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port6 Relay 1,2,3,4,5 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 6 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port7 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 7 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Input -> Port8 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close

 

Non-Latching

Optcial Path Relay Electrical Drive Status Sensor
Pin 1 Pin 8 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 5-6 Pin 6-7
Input -> Port 1 Relay 1 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 2,3,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 2 Relay 2 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,3,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 3 Relay 3 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 4 Relay 4 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 5 Relay 5 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,4,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 6 Relay 6 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,4,5,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port7 Relay 7 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port8 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close

 

Dimension

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic SwitchMini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic SwitchMini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

 

Ordering Information

Type Wavelength Control Model Volatage Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

18=1x8

81=8x1

1=1060nm

2=C+L

3=1310

4=1410

5=1550

35=1310&1550

85=850nm

B=1260~1620

X=Special

L=Latching

N=Non-Latching

3=3V

5=5V

1=SMF-28

X=Special

25=250um

90=900um

X=Others

1=0.5m

2=1m

3=1.5m

X=Others

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=ST//UPC

6=ST/APC

7=LC/UPC

8=LC/APC

 

More picture:

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

ব্যক্তি যোগাযোগ: Ena Lin

আমাদের সরাসরি আপনার তদন্ত পাঠান (0 / 3000)